Privacy Policy

Information Collection
Information Usage
Information Protection
Cookie Usage
3rd Party Disclosure
3rd Party Links
Google AdSense
Fair Information Practices
Fair information
Practices
COPPA
CalOPPA
CAN-SPAM
Our Contact Information
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.
 
 
What Personal Information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app and  how do we use that information?
 
 
We collect information from you when you place an order or enter information on our site.
 
 
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
To quickly process your transactions.
To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)
 
 
How do we protect your information?
 
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
 
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
 
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
 
Do we use ‘cookies’?
 
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
 
If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

 

Third-party disclosure
 
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.
 
 
Third-party links
 
We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.
 
 
Google
 
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. //support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
Remarketing with Google AdSense
Google Display Network Impression Reporting
 
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
 
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.
 
California Online Privacy Protection Act
 
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: //consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
 
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
 
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
By emailing us
By calling us
By logging in to your account
 
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
 
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
 
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking
 
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
 
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
 
Fair Information Practices
 
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
 
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
 
We will notify you via email
Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Disclaimer, Consumer Guarantee & Important Information:

Disclaimer & Important Information:

Weight loss among participants on the NutriMost program varies. Federal agencies suggest most people who participate in any weight loss program will lose an average of 1-2 pounds per week. NutriMost programs involve low calories (800 calories/day) and other dietary and lifestyle restrictions or modifications.

Weight loss among participants on the NutriMost program varies. Federal agencies suggest most people who participate in any weight loss program will lose an average of 1-2 pounds per week. NutriMost programs involve low calories (800 calories/day) and other dietary and lifestyle restrictions or modifications.

Testimonials are from actual clients who have completed the program and did not receive any compensation for their endorsements. There is no guarantee of specific results. Results may vary. Due in part to their success on the NutriMost Programs, some individuals subsequently became NutriMost employees.

Consumer Guarantee:

The NutriMost Program consumer guarantee protects you the consumer by making NutriMost obligated to give you a refund of a pro-rated amount of your program fee proportionate to your weight loss success. The NutriMost Classic Program consists of 6 Phases. The NutriMost Classic Weight Loss program provides personal coaching and other resources over a 65 day period of which between 40 to 45 days involve low calories (800 calories / day) and other lifestyle modifications.  If at any point you have not lost 20 pounds during the NutriMost Weight Loss program, NutriMost will give the client the choice of either continuing their program until they lose at least 20 pounds or the client may instead choose to receive a refund for a pro-rated amount of your program fee proportionate to your weight loss success. For example, if you were to lose a maximum of 18 pounds during the NutriMost Classic Weight Loss Program, you would be entitled to a refund equal to 10% of the purchase price. This consumer guarantee does not apply to the NutriMost Wellness Program or the NutriMost Mini-Classic Weight Loss Program.

Studies & Trials

IRB Approved Double-Blind, Randomized, Placebo-Controlled (non-personalized and unsupervised) Trial was sponsored by NutriMost LLC and conducted by an independent contract research organization (Global Clinicals, Inc., Los Angeles, CA), Results show an average weight loss of 6.13 pounds in 20 days and 8.8 lbs. in 45 days on the 40-day (Non-Personalized and unsupervised) Weight Loss Program. The top 10% of participants average weight loss at day 45 was 24.25 pounds.

The Prospective Longitudinal Cohort Case Study, biostatistical analysis and white paper was contracted by NutriMost LLC and authored by Jane Hall, PhD. from Jane Hall Biomed Consulting. Data comes from first time clients who submitted data to a third party for tracking of daily weight loss and progress through the NutriMost weight loss programs and the results have been accurately and transparently presented. The Prospective Longitudinal Cohort Case Study Results show an average weight loss of 26.2 lbs. on the Classic weight loss program, with an average weight loss of 14.3 lbs. within the first 20 days of the program.

STRONGSCIENCE® CERTIFICATION

STRONGSCIENCE® Certification is a third-party certification that reflects the educated views and opinions of StrongScience® researchers only, and is supported by a scientific evaluation of the NutriMost weight loss programs under the terms and conditions in the Research Agreement.

StrongScience® certifications are based on information, data, and research known or available to StrongScience® at the time of its review, and information disclosed to StrongScience® by interested parties. Certifications are limited to that universe of information available to StrongScience®.

Certification is limited to the individual ingredients, blends, or combinations of ingredients which are submitted to StrongScience® for evaluation, or the specific ingredients, blends, or combinations of ingredients for which StrongScience deems certification appropriate. The Certification only applies to those identified articles, unless stated otherwise in the StrongScience® literature. Certification is not a guarantee or warranty that a product is safe or effective for all consumers, in part, because product performance and safety depend on many factors that cannot be predicted or applied to all consumer uses generally, or to all conditions of use. The StrongScience® Certification does not substitute for medical advice, and is not intended to serve as advice to any consumer regarding proper use or application of consumer products reviewed. Whenever starting or using a health-related product, users are always encouraged to consult with a qualified healthcare provider.

StrongScience® does not represent, certify, or warrant that any consumer product complies with applicable law, statute, or regulation. StrongScience® is not a law firm and does not provide legal advice. Questions concerning the legality of certified products, or the use of certified products, should be directed to competent legal counsel or authorities. StrongScience® does not endorse or support any particular product use, and reports solely on the scientific support associated with labeling claims. StrongScience® has no financial or property interests in any Product subject to certification, or in companies manufacturing or distributing same.

More information regarding STRONGSCIENCE® Certification can be found on the StrongScience® website at http://strongscience.com/

Life Style Change:

The NutriMost Classic Weight Loss Program is a 65+ day program that consists of 6 Phases. NutriMost provides personal coaching and other resources over a 65 day period of which between 40 to 45 days involve low calorie (800 calories / day) and other dietary and lifestyle modifications. The weight loss portion involves various dietary and lifestyle modifications including being empowered by knowing the foods that tend to most likely match the clients wellness goals. These foods are divided into 4 categories: Optimal, preferred, neutral and cautionary. The majority of the foods that the client eats, are encouraged to be the foods that they enjoy the most from the Optimal & Preferred food lists. Food timing and frequency rules are also a part of the program.

Locations:

Official NutriMost locations are independent licensees and as such may not offer all NutriMost products and services and may choose not to participate in all NutriMost promotions or guarantees. NutriMost licensees acknowledge that they will utilize the NutriMost products, services and protocols as was used in the studies in order to cite or utilize the clinical trials and studies, with the understanding that as a licensee, they are responsible for their own advertising and shall follow all applicable state, federal and local advertising laws and regulations.

Before and After results:

All before and after images are actual clients who have participated in the NutriMost weight loss program.

Comparison Chart:

The Weight Loss Program Comparison chart is for comparison purposes and general information only. It is based upon best available and known information. NutriMost makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy or reliability with respect to the information, products or services on this comparison chart. In all cases, the consumer is advised to evaluate and rely on their own judgment regarding any product or service for the specific users needs. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly your own responsibility.

WHAT IS THE NutriMost® WEIGHT LOSS PROGRAM?

NutriMost® Weight Loss programs are supervised by NutriMost Coaches with overview and supervision by healthcare practitioners:

  • There are 2 core NutriMost® weight loss programs… The NutriMost® Classic Weight Loss Program and the NutriMost® Mini-Classic Weight Loss Program
  • The NutriMost® Classic Weight Loss Program:
    • Provides personal coaching supervision and other resources over a 65 day period.
    •  Between 40 to 45 days involve low calorie (800 calories / day) and other dietary and lifestyle modifications.
  • The NutriMost® Mini-Classic Weight Loss Program:
    • Provides personal coaching supervision and other resources over a 45 day period.
    • Between 20 to 25 days involve low calorie (800 calories / day) and other dietary and lifestyle modifications on the NutriMost® Mini-Classic Weight Loss Program.
  • During the NutriMost® Weight Loss Programs, dietary and lifestyle modifications are a part of the program including:
    • Utilizing NutriMost Intelligence Analysis to create personalized food lists intended to best match the participants unique wellness goals.
    • These personalized food lists are divided into 4 categories: Optimal, Preferred, Neutral and Cautionary.
    • Participants are empowered by having the knowledge of the foods that may tend to better support their unique needs.
    •  The majority of foods that Participants consume are encouraged to be foods that they enjoy from the Optimal & Preferred food lists.
    •  There are no prepackaged foods or shakes, foods may be obtained from your local grocery store or supermarket.
    • Each meal is balanced with a protein, a vegetable and a fruit.
    • The participants are to utilize little to no oils or fats during the weight loss phase of the program and cannot eat the same vegetable or fruit twice in one day.
    • Participants should not eat the same protein over a 2 day period.
    • NutriMost Intelligence Analysis creates personalized nutritional supplement lists that are intended to best match the participants unique wellness goals.
    • Participants are supplied the personalized supplements and dosage recommendations as well as the period of time in which they are to consume the nutritional supplements.
  • After the weight loss phase of the program (phase 4 and beyond), the participant increases their caloric intake substantially as determined by utilizing calculations involving daily calorie intake and basal metabolic rate from the users body composition analysis. Calorie intake during this period is typically within the 1500–2500 calorie range (consistent with current U.S. Department of Health recommendations [HHS, 2017]) for focusing on weight maintenance.
  •  The participant is educated during the supervised portion of the program on how to recognize metabolic imbalances as well as, what the participant can do to help maintain their weight loss after supervision ends.